Kamrup Metropolitan District, Guwahati, Assam
কামৰুপ মহানগৰ জিলা,অসম
   
> Public Utility > Education Institutes > Schools     Share

Related Schools Links
Schools | Colleges | Universities |

List of Private Schools:

Name of School Name of Head of Institution with Phone Number
Aastha Academy Dola Nandy Roy 03612470030
Adarsha Hindi Vidyapeeth HS Mahendra Lal Deo 9954315179
Adarsha Jatiya Vidyalaya Bibekananda Kalita, 9854604512
Amal Prava Das Siksha Prathisthan S Barman 9859229315
Anand Academy, Dispur Ranjan Bhattachriya
Anchalik Jatiya Vidyalaya, Ghy-35 9864159558
Angel’s English HS Mrs. Dipti Medhi  9864136407
Angelika H HS Dr. Jyotshna Bhattacharjya 9864022512
Angles of God HS S.H.Begum 9678010771
Aryan Hindi School Biju Das 9864053206
Aryan Hindi School Jaya Guha 9401068432
Aryawant H.S. Binod Kr
Asom Gyan Vikash Vidyalaya Sri Mintu Borah, 9854703836
Assam Jatiya Bidyalaya Ghanashyam Medhi
Assam Valley Eng HS Rupam Dheu 9864097347
Axel Public School 9854426166
Axom Vidyamandir Ramen Ch. Talukdar 9859118357
Bethany C H.S. 9864346881
Bikash Jatiya Vidyalaya 9864124718
Blue Bell School, Hatigaon Utpal Phukon 9954706446
Blue Mount HS Chandrima Deb Roy 9085862212
Blue Pine School Dipty 9435194457
Bodhidroom Jatiya Vidyalaya Bijoy Boro 9864262694
Borsajai Jatia Vidyalaya Rumi Rani Devi 9859031120
Brahmaputra Jatiya Vidyalaya Nizara Dutta, 8822170535
Bright Future Eng HS Pradip Kr. Das 9435041407
C.K. Academy Eng M. School 9706022343
Central Public School P. Deka
City Elite School G Choudhury 9435194457
City Montessori HS T Choudhury 8011539743
CTPS HS, Chandrapur 9864108557
D.A.V. High School, Ulubari 9435112177 M. Goswami
Dakhin Guwahati Jatiya Vidyalaya Hemen Kr Baruah 9864048138
Dakshingaon J.V Munindra Talukdar
Dantin Academy Eng School Mrs. Deepali Das 9864080840
Dayanand Academy Bhola Prasad Singh
Dispur English Academy Sushil Kr. Singha, 9864109114
Dispur Jatia Vidyalaya Safiul Islam, 9401248510
Divine Bud English School K. Thakur 9706590020
Don Bosco School Sonaghuli Fr. John Mulamgothra 9435195836
Don Bosco School, Chandrapur 9854872137
Dreamland HS K.K.Guha, 9435154666
Dynasty School Ajit Kalita, 8472061299
Elite English Academy Ratul Kr. Das, 9864036473
Everest Academy S Singha 9864066052
Faculty School Nilotpal Bordoloi 9864095843
G.M. English HS B.L.Singh
Gitanagar Shishu Vidya Niketan Ghanakanta Talukdar, 9864077217
Glacier School P. Singh 9864055129
Gorkha HS Thaneswar Kalita
Gurukul Jr. Sc School Dr. B.K.Bhuyan
Gurunanak HS Mr. Vivek Das 9864088280
Guwahati Public School Mrs. Mandira Medhi 9864060486
Gyan Mandir Vidyapeeth Susanta Majhi, 9435542523
Gyanjyoti Jatia Vidyalaya Diganta Lahkar, 9864117396
Gyanodoi Jatiya Vidyalaya Aftabuddin Saikias
Gyanodoi Jatiya Vidyalaya, Garchuk A. Saikia
Gyanpith Jatiya Vidyalaya Kailash Sarma 7896694393
Happy Child HS Nirmal Agarwala 9435149283
Happy Montessori HS 9864066368
Ideal English School 9864085890
Ideal Nursery HS Manasree Sarma
Jatiya Vidyalaya Dispur 9706887080
Jatiya Vidyalaya, Kahilipara Dhrubajyoti Sarma 9864851138
Jr. Commonwealth HS Masma Aman Waheb 9854238706
Little Angels English School Maria R 9706906147
Little Bird Academy Sadhan Ch Acharjee 9864092568
Little Flower School, Hatigaon Sr. Shelma Kariakose 9435019400
Little Star High School 9864013818
Lord’s Angel’s English School 9859208499
Lyceum High School Pinku Das, 9864038115
M. K. Bethel Eng HS D.N. Sarma
Madhab Dev Jatiya Vidyalaya M. Saikia 9706082428
Maharishi Vidya Mandir Bandana Neog, 7399668182
Manipuri Basti HS 8253886824
Maria’s Public School Mrs. A.K.Phukan, 9864041463
Modern H School, Geetanagar Dr. S. Sankar 9954094641
Mother Ayesha English HS 9435018094
Navodaya Jatiya Vidyalaya Kamdev Deka 9864321852
Nichols High School Tingjanem Manchong 9435041677
NPS International School R. Roychoudhury, 8876502465
Oakland English HS Smt. Sakuntala Deka 9864086569
Panchadep Jatia Vidyalaya Bhaskarjyoti Nath, 9954654954
Parijat Academy 9954778447
Pearl Valley Eng School Ajoy Bandhu Roy, 9707282477
Pragati Jatia Vidyalaya P. Choudhuri, 7399
Pragjyotish Adarsha Vidyalaya 9678210673
Pragjyotish Eng HS Bharati Deka 9435049459
Pragjyotish Jatiya Vidyalaya Harmohan Kalita 9706925946
Premier Academy Ajoy Deka, 9954544234
Presidency School,Ulubari S Chakraborty 9435540819
Pub Guwahati Jatiya Vidyalaya R. Rahman 9706221850
Purbasha Vidya Niketan Manas Dev 864030607
Rajdhani Adarsha Jatiya Vidyalaya Syed Matiur Rahman, 9854142853
Rising Star English School 9957564663
Rose Bud Academy Sunil Kr. Bezbaruah, 8811998947
Rose Bud English School D.P. Bhattacharjya, 8761099271
S.B.N. Hengrabari Tapan Sarma 9864775869
S.B.O.A. Public School Samuel Inbaraj 8474063178
Sankardev Jatia Vidyalaya Baripara B.K. Sarma 9954208675
Sankardev Sishu Niketan, Ambari Tapan Kr. Sarma 9954157327
Sankardev Sishu Niketan, Betkuchi Akshya Kalita, 9859165576
Sankardev Sishu Vidya Niketon Beltola 9435303558
Sanskriti The Gurukul 9678074959
Sarajani Hindi HS Mahatam Prasad, 9435409487
Shankardev Shishu Niketan, H.bari Sri Amulya Kanwar 8011990365
Shankardev Sishu Niketan North Ghy 9957540919
Shishu Niketan HS Reena Bhowmick 9864097320
Shrimanta Sankar Academy, Dispur 9707919525
Silver Oak High School Dispur 9435165830/03612266991
Souvenir Secon School A.K.Jha, 9085895393
Sri Digomber Jain Vidyalaya 2631798
Sri Gurunanak National HS M Choudhury 9864278170
Srikanta Vidya Bhawan  
Srimanta Sankardev J.Vidyalaya J.M. Borah, 9864981911
Srimanta Shankar Academy, Dispur 9707919525
St Joseph’s School, Beltola T.P.Philip 9435049486
St. Clares Convent HS Sr. Francina 8720912261
St. Fransis De Sales School Fr. Geon 09531055724
ST. John’s English School Ghulam Qadir 9864409931
St. Luke English HS Amal Acharje, 9864110868
St. Stephen’s School Mrs. Sudipta Box 9435192288
St. Vivekananda English Academi Anil Kr Som 9864614455
St. Xavier’s H.S Bindu Devi, 9435546218
Students Faculty 9859237884
Sudarshan Public School Mrs. Sajeeda M 9435556289
Sunflower English HS R.N.Mojumdar, 9859448201
Tsangpo Valley Academy Rathindra Ch. Das
Uttar Pub Jatiya Vidyalaya,Panikhaiti Sukumar Bhuyan, 9864764046
Vivekananda Vidyapith HS Sangeeta De Sen, 9678477497
W.G. HS 9435048868
YWCA English School Jane Pio 9435818274

Name of Private Schools under Kamrup (M) District:

Name of Private Schools,under Kamrup-Metro District
Name of School Address Name of Block
Assam Gyan Bikash Vidyalaya Hengrabari Guwahati
Adarsa Hindi Vidyalaya Bamunimaidan Guwahati
Adarsa JatiyaVidyalaya Narengi Guwahati
Adarsha hindi vidyala Jalukbari Guwahati
Adarsha hindi vidyapith Amerigog Dimoria
Al Quareen Academy Panjabari Guwahati
Albert English School Paltanbazar Guwahati
Ampri Baptist School Sonapur Dimoria
Anand Academy Dispur Guwahati
Ananda Ram Baruah jatiya Vidyalaya Udalbakra Guwahati
Ananda Ram Baruah jatiya Vidyalaya Noonmati Guwahati
Angel English HS Bharalumukh Guwahati
Angel of God HS Guwahati Club Guwahati
Angelica Hs Bhangagrah Guwahati
Ankur Seminer Beltola Guwahati
Anupam Hindi HS Panzabari Guwahati
Army Public School Narengi Guwahati
Arun Sankar Bhaduri Balika Bidyalaya Tepesia Dimoria
Arunoday Jatiya Vidyalaya Maligaon Guwahati
Aryan Academy Christian Basti Guwahati
Aryan Hindi HS Rehabari Guwahati
Aryavart HS Rehabari Guwahati
Ascent Academy Beltola Guwahati
Assam Bidyapith Japorigog Guwahati
Assam Jatiya Vidyalaya Noonmati Guwahati
Assam Shiksha Academy Hatigaon Guwahati
Assam Velly School Birubari Guwahati
Astha Academy Lalganesh Guwahati
Axcel Public School Beltola Guwahati
Bal Bharati Public School Beltola Guwahati
Bally View HS Hatigaon Guwahati
Banasthali Academy Gotanagar Guwahati
Banasthali academy Gotanagar Guwahati
Barsajai Jatia Vidyalaya Beltola Guwahati
Basistha Bahumukhi  Vidyalaya Basistha Guwahati
Bethani English School Katabari Guwahati
Bidyasagar Adarsa Vidyalaya Narengi Guwahati
Bikash Jatiya Vidyalaya Basistha Guwahati
Blue Bell School Hatigaon Guwahati
Blue Bird EnglishSchool Bharalumukh Guwahati
Blue Mount English School Kahilipara Guwahati
Blue Pine English School Silpukhuri Guwahati
Boragaon Nepali High School Boragaon  Guwahati
Brahamputra Velly Eng School Azara Rani
Brahmaputra Jatiya Vidyalaya Beltola Guwahati
Bright Future English HS Bharalumukh Guwahati
Budhidroom Jatiya Vidyalaya Chandrapur Dimoria
C.K.Academy Basistha Guwahati
Cambridge Public School Baripara Guwahati
Capital Metropolitan English HS Hatigaon Guwahati
Central Public School Ulubari Guwahati
Chilarai Jatiya Vidyalaya Basistha Guwahati
City Montesssory Gopinathnagar Guwahati
D.A.V.HS Ulubari Guwahati
Daffodil English School Gopinathnagar Guwahati
Dakhin Guwahati Jatiya Vidyalaya Fatasil Guwahati
Dantin Academy Bharalumukh Guwahati
Dayanand Academy Dispur Guwahati
Delhi Public School Katahbari Guwahati
Destine Academy Satgaon Guwahati
Dimond English Academy Azara Rani
Dispur English Academy Kahilipara Guwahati
Dispur Jatia Vidyalaya Hatigaon Guwahati
Dispur Public School Sijubari Guwahati
Divine Buds English School Beltola Guwahati
Don Bosco HS Maligaon Guwahati
Don Bosco HS Sonaighuli Guwahati
Don Bosco HS Chandrapur Dimoria
Don Bosco School Panbazar Guwahati
Dr. B.R.Ambedkar Vidyamandir Azara Rani
Dynesty School Basistha Guwahati
East Point Montessary Noonmati Guwahati
Elite English Academy Silpukhuri Guwahati
Everest Academy Beltola Guwahati
Fairy Land Khanapara Guwahati
Fculty English school Amingaon Karara
Fculty English school Geetanagar Guwahati
G.M.English School Basistha Guwahati
G.N.I.Chinmoy Vidyalaya Rukminigaon Guwahati
GBN Academy Jalukbari Guwahati
Gitanagar Sisu Niketan Noonmati Guwahati
Glacier School Noonmati Guwahati
Goodwins English School Lalmati Guwahati
Green Land English School Udyan Bihar,Narengi Guwahati
Green Velly Public School Azara Rani
Green View Academy Khetri Dimoria
Guneswari Medhi Bidyapith Panjabari Guwahati
Gurukul Grammar English school Geetanagar Guwahati
Gurunanak National HS Rehabari Guwahati
Guwahati Adarsha Jatiya Vidyalaya Panzabari Guwahati
Guwahati National Academy Dispur Guwahati
Guwahati Public School  Panjabari Guwahati
Gyan Education Institution. Jyotikuchi Guwahati
Gyan Jyoti Jatiya Vidyalaya Dispur Guwahati
Gyan Mandir English School Narengi Guwahati
Gyan Mandir Vidyapith Beltola Guwahati
GyanJyoti Adarsa Jatiya Vidyalaya Kahilipara Guwahati
Gyanpith Jatiya vidyalaya Basistha Guwahati
Happy Chaild HS Rehabari Guwahati
Happy Montessory Hs Basistha Guwahati
Hem Chandra Jatiya Vidyalaya Noonmati Guwahati
Heritage Public School Gotanagar Guwahati
Hindusthan Kendriya Vidyalaya Rajgarh Guwahati
Holly Child School Chandmari Guwahati
Icon Academy Chandmari Guwahati
Ideal Nursury HS Fatasil Guwahati
Indian Public School Noonmati Guwahati
International School Beharbari Guwahati
Jalukbari Jatiya Vidyalaya Amingoan Karara
Jatia Vidyalaya Kahilipara Guwahati
Jatiya vidyalaya assam Ganeshguri Guwahati
Jnan Deep Academy Bamunimaidam Guwahati
K.K.Memorial English HS Khanapara Guwahati
Kaziranga English school Katahbari Guwahati
Lamshmi Priya Memorial English School Rehabari Guwahati
Little Angle English School Gopinathnagar Guwahati
Little Angle English School Sonapur Dimoria
Little Bird Academy Udalbakra Guwahati
Little Flower School Hatigaon Guwahati
Little Stare Academy Gopinathnagar Guwahati
Little Tots English School Nayanpur,Japarigog. Guwahati
Lords English School Rehabari Guwahati
Lyseum English School Dhirenpara Guwahati
M.E.S.English School Barzhar Guwahati
M.K.Bethel HS Basistha Guwahati
M.P.Academy. Beharbari Guwahati
Madhabdev Bidyaniketan Beltola Guwahati
Madhabdev Jatiya Bidyalaya Beltola Guwahati
Maharshi Vidya Mandir Sixmile Guwahati
Maharshi Vidya Mandir Lalmati Guwahati
Maharshi Vidya Mandir Silpukhuri Guwahati
Maharshi Vidya Mandir Rajgarh Guwahati
Maharshi Vidya Mandir Kalipur Guwahati
Manab Kalyan Vidyapith DPI,office Guwahati
Manfort English School Khanapara Guwahati
Maria English school  Narengi Guwahati
Maria Public school  Narengi Guwahati
Marry Land School Narengi Guwahati
Maulana Azad Markaj Academy Zoo-Road Guwahati
Memon Academy Kahilipara Guwahati
MES Eng.School Borzar Rani
Metropolitan Girls HS Panzabari Guwahati
Modern English HS Bharalumukh Guwahati
Modern HS Kahilipara Guwahati
Modern Sr. Secondary School Geetanagar Guwahati
Modern Velly English School Laganesh Guwahati
Mother Ayesha English School Ulubari Guwahati
Nabadoya Jatiya Vidyalaya Japorigog Guwahati
National public school Balajimandir Guwahati
Nayanjyoti Jatiya Vidyalaya Garchuk Guwahati
Netaji Vidyapith Rly HSS Maligaon Guwahati
Nichols HS Rehabari Guwahati
Noonmati Jatiya Vidyalaya Noonmati Guwahati
North East Academy Beltola Guwahati
Ojha Hemchandra Baruah Vidyalaya Bhaskarnagar Guwahati
Okland English School Bharalumukh Guwahati
P.K.S Special School Beltola Guwahati
P.K.S.Special School Beltola Guwahati
P.S.Dhanuka English School Bharalumukh Guwahati
Pachim  Guwahati Adarsa jatiya Vidyalaya Pandu Guwahati
Pancha dip Jatiya Vidyalaya Patharkuwari Guwahati
Pancha kanya Vidyapith  Basistha Guwahati
Panchakanya Bidyapith Beltola Guwahati
Panjal academy Betkuchi Guwahati
Paragjyotish Adarsha Jatiya Vidyalaya Panzabari Guwahati
Paramount HS Basistha Guwahati
Paramount  English HS Kahilipara Guwahati
Pearl Velly English HS Rehabari Guwahati
Polister Academy Hengrabari Guwahati
Pragjyotish English HS Garhchuk Guwahati
Pragjyotish English HS Panbazar Guwahati
Pragoti Jatiya vidyalaya Japorigog Guwahati
Pragya Jatiya Vidyalaya Noonmati Guwahati
Prajyotish Jatiya Vidyalaya Bamunimaidan Guwahati
Premier Academy Guwahati Club Guwahati
Presidency School Ulubari Guwahati
Purba Bharati Jatia Vidyalaya Noonmati Guwahati
Purbanchal Hindi HS Dispur Guwahati
Purbanchal Jatiya Vidyalaya Japorigog Guwahati
Purbhasha Vidyaniketan ada gudam Guwahati
Rajdhani Adarsha Vidyalaya Hatigaon Guwahati
Rajdhani Adarsha  JatiyaVidyalaya Sijubari Guwahati
Rajdhani High School Dispur Guwahati
Rajhansha Sishu Vidyalaya Dispur Guwahati
Rastrabhasa Provakar Hindi HS Bhagagarh Guwahati
Rastrabhasa Santiniketan Bamunimaidan Guwahati
Rose Bird English HS Bharalumukh Guwahati
Rose Bud Academy Basistha Guwahati
Rose Land Model School Dispur Guwahati
Royal Globel Public School Lakhara Guwahati
Sakuntala Montessory School Basistha Guwahati
Sankar Madhav Jatiya Vidyalaya Narengi Guwahati
Sankardev Jatiya Vidyalaya Amingoan Karara
Sankardev Shishu Niketan Khetri Dimoria
Sankardev Shishu Vidyaniketan Sonapur Dimoria
Sankardev Sishu Niketan Beltola Guwahati
Sankardev Sishu Niketan Narengi Guwahati
Sankardev Sishu Niketan Betkuchi Guwahati
Sankardev Sishu Niketan Malaybari Dimoria
Sankardev Sishu Niketan Khetri Dimoria
Sankardev Sisu Niketan Ambari Guwahati
Sankardev Vidya Niketan Hengrabari Guwahati
Sankardev Vidya Niketan Zoo-Road Guwahati
Sanskriti Gurukul  katahbari Guwahati
Sarada Vidya Niketan Udayan Bihar Guwahati
Saraighat English Academy Pandu Guwahati
Sarala Birla Gyan Jyoti Amingaon Karara
Sarbajanik Hindi School Bamunimaidan Guwahati
SBOA Public School Lokhara Guwahati
Shirdhi Sai Vidyamandir Chenikuthi Guwahati
Silver Oak Hs Dispur Guwahati
Sishu Niketan HS Bharalumukh Guwahati
Sky Lark Survey Guwahati
South East English School Beltola Guwahati
South Point English School Barsapara Guwahati
Souviner Secondary Basistha Guwahati
Spring Dale Public School Maligaon Guwahati
Sri Digambar Jain Vidyalaya FancyBazar Guwahati
Sri Ram Academy Kahilipara Guwahati
Sri Satyam Sr. Secondry  Adabari Guwahati
Srikanta BidyaBhaban Basistha Guwahati
Srimanta sankar Academy Dispur Guwahati
Srimanta Sankar Academy Dispur Guwahati
Srimanta Sankardev Vidyalaya Noonmati Guwahati
Srimanta Sankerdev Jatiya Vidyalaya Panzabari Guwahati
St France De Assies School Beharbari Guwahati
St Jhon English School Rehabari Guwahati
St Luke English school Kalapahar Guwahati
ST Vivkananda English Academy Pandu Guwahati
St. Francies De Sales School Narengi Guwahati
St. Loknath Academy Panbazar Guwahati
St. Stephsion School christhanbasti Guwahati
St.Joseph English School Basistha Guwahati
St.Lavier High School Bamunimaidan Guwahati
St.Marry'S English HS Chenikuthi Guwahati
St.Merrys English School Maligaon Guwahati
St.Patricks Academy School Tepesia Dimoria
St.Staviers HS Bharalumukh Guwahati
Step by Step English School Hengrabari Guwahati
Student Faculty School Panbazar Guwahati
Suderson Public School Khanapara Guwahati
Sun Flower English HS Bharalumukh Guwahati
Sun Rise Academy Udayanbihr Guwahati
Swarasati Sishu Niketen Noonmati Guwahati
swarna Vidyapith adabari Guwahati
Sworma Englis Academy Maligaon Guwahati
Tsngpo Vally Academy Lakhara Guwahati
Victoria English M.D.School Jalukbari Guwahati
Vidyamandir English HS Narengi Guwahati
Vivekananda Hindi Vidyalaya Udalbakra Guwahati
Vivekananda Kalyan Kendra Jatiya sishu Vidyalaya Udalbakra Guwahati
Vivekananda Vidyapith Lalganesh Guwahati
W.G.English School Katabari Guwahati
West End English School Bishnupur Guwahati
Y.W.C.A English School Chatribari Guwahati
Zenith Academy Zoo-Road Guwahati

School List of Kamrup (M)

Name of School Name of Princpal/Headmaster Cell No. U_Dise Block Ward No Co-Educational Boys Girls
A.K.Institution H.SS Girish Medhi, i/c 9085684279 18271106305 Guwahati - Yes - -
Ambari H.S. Abhoy Ch. Deka. 9508448609 18271100729 Guwahati 7 Yes - -
Ambikagiri Girls H.SS. Mrs. Maloti Goswami., i/c 9707020133 18271100733 Guwahati 7 - - Yes
Amingaon H.S. Anima Choudhury. 9957797492 18060608508 Guwahati - Yes - -
Arya Vidyapeeth.H.S&P.M.School Mrs Meera Devi 9508667094 18271101515 Guwahati 15 Yes - -
Assam Railway H.SS I/S, Incharge   18271101038 Guwahati 10 Yes - -
Bagharbori HS Nazma Bora. 9954210362 18271103132 Guwahati 31 Yes - -
Bagibari H.S. Samhita Goswami, i/c 9577057812 18270403005 Dimoria - Yes - -
Bani kanta Memorial Girls H.SS Bidyut Jyoti Bharali, i/c 9954028734 18271101424 Guwahati 14 - - Yes
Barsajai HS Raju Kr.Baro 9859031635 18271101744 Guwahati 17 Yes - -
Bathopuri Bodo HS Kishore Kr. Boro 9864070208 18271100627 Guwahati 6 Yes - -
Beltola HS Amulya Mohan Duarah 9707763103 18271102811 Guwahati 28 Yes - -
Bengali Girls H.S. Dulali Bhattacharjee. 9954209600 18271101029 Guwahati 10 - - Yes
Bengali  Girls H.SS Kabita Bhuyan, i/c 9435553363 18271101029 Guwahati 10 - - Yes
Betkuchi H.S. Arati Goswami. 9678074201 18271102118 Guwahati 21 Yes - -
Bhaskar Vidyapith H.SS. Mrs. Dipika Arandhara Phukan, i/c 9435550229 18271102130 Guwahati 21 Yes - -
Bidyamandir H.SS Hosne Ara Begum, i/c 9864085845 18271100319 Guwahati 3 Yes - -
Bishnupur Vidyaniketon HS Tillotama Das 9859142456 18271101517 Guwahati 15 Yes - -
Blind H.S. Bhaben Barman., i/c 9864289560 18271103020 Guwahati 30 Yes - -
Bonda Anchalik HS Swarna Prava Deka. 9957777673 18270410404 Guwahati - Yes - -
C.P.B.Girls H.S.. Hemadhar Choudhury. 9864208010 18271106507 Guwahati - - - Yes
Chamata HS Tajmal Hussain 9954164454 18270407705 Dimoria - Yes - -
Champabati H.S. Paresh Ch. Deka., i/c 9864135099 18271100632 Guwahati 6 Yes - -
Chandrapur H.S. Abani Mohan Kalita. 9435556492 18270412902 Dimoria - Yes - -
Cotton Collegiate Govt.H.SS Mrs.Utpala Goswami, i/c 9435116995 18271101021 Guwahati 10 - Yes -
Dakhin Guwahati H.S. Nagen Ch Kalita, i/c 9854053724 18271101740 Guwahati 17 Yes - -
Dakshin Beltola H.S. Phanidhar Sarma. 9577793106 18271102819 Guwahati 28 Yes - -
Dakshin Guwahati Lachitgarh HS Balen Ch. Boro 9864473792 18271100631 Guwahati 6 Yes - -
Dharapur H.SS Sri Basanta Sarma., i/c 9707888904 18271106706 Guwahati - Yes - -
Digaru H.S. Mathura Mohan Nath., i/c 9854927468 18270417504 Dimoria - Yes - -
Dimoria H.S Bulen Patar., i/c 9706356493 18270402402 Dimoria - Yes - -
Dispur Govt.HSS Mrs.Sandhya Dasgupta , i/c 9854590601 18271102451 Guwahati 24 Yes - -
Dispur Night HS Mrinalini Saikia 9678757175 18271102625 Guwahati 26 Yes - -
Dispur Udayachal HS Amrendra Sarma. 9864030656 18271101919 Guwahati 19 Yes - -
Durga Sarobar HS Chandan Das 9864329626 18271100527 Guwahati 5 Yes - -
Durung HS Sikha Lahan, i/c 9435945396 18270409307 Dimoria - Yes - -
Ganesh Mandir H.SS. Harmohan Baishya., i/c 9508091921 18271103008 Guwahati 30 Yes - -
Ghandhi Nagar Girls H.S Ina Bayan. 9864072115 18271101341 Guwahati 13 - - Yes
Gitanagar H.S. Surya Ram Kalita 9613147264 18271102134 Guwahati 21 Yes - -
Gopal Boro Govt.H.SS. Mrs.Sibani Barman., i/c 9508554276 18271102623 Guwahati 26 Yes - -
Gotanagar Nambari H.S. Achyut Ch. Sarma., i/c 9435398302 18271100543 Guwahati 5 Yes - -
Gumoria Pathar H.S. Gopal Kathar, i/c 9954204656 18270403302 Dimoria - Yes - -
Guwahati Madrassa H.S. Jahida Islam, i/c 9435192875 18271101027 Guwahati 10 Yes - -
Guwahati Night H.SS Dr. Sarbananda Barman, i/c 9859267702 18271101030 Guwahati 10 Yes - -
Guwahati Refinery H.S. prabin Chandra Barman. 9435557407 18271102226 Guwahati 22 Yes - -
Hahara H.S. Harendra Nath Das. 9957806612 18270403502 Dimoria - Yes - -
Hatigaon H.S. Mira Bhattacharjee 9435112923 18271102917 Guwahati 29 Yes - -
Hengrabari H.S. putul Deka Lahkar., i/c 9613342684 18271102551 Guwahati 25 Yes - -
Jalukbari Girls H.S. Syed Mazid Ali., i/c 9864079191 18271100117 Guwahati 2 - - Yes
Jalukbari H.SS Kamini Kanta Kalita., i/c 9957631303 18271100144 Guwahati 1 Yes - -
Janata Hindi Vidyalaya S. Sing 9435111418 18271102325 Guwahati 23 Yes - -
Japarigog HS Nur Islam. 9854748591 18271102025 Guwahati 20 Yes - -
Jyotinagar HS Malati Baishya, i/c 9954190199 18271102124 Guwahati 21 Yes - -
Kahilipara H.S. Ritipriya Roy. 9435733977 18271101739 Guwahati 17 Yes - -
Kaliram Baruah Girls H.S Meena Kumari Dvi., i/c 9864015760 18271100826 Guwahati 8 - - Yes
Kamakhya H.SS Ratul Sarma, i/c 9435402486 18271100418 Guwahati 4 Yes - -
Kamakhya Vidyalaya H.S Bhupendra Kr. Sarma. 9435303349 18271100555 Guwahati 5 Yes - -
Kamalajari H.S. Ranu Deka, i/c 9785454432 18270400504 Dimoria - Yes - -
Kamarkuchi H.S. Madhuri Devi., i/c 9954074156 18270404205 Dimoria - Yes - -
Kamrup Academy H.SS Jaya Kalita, i/c 9435117671 18271101138 Guwahati 11 Yes - -
Khetri Girls H.S. Pramila Devi, i/c 8011820381 18270405504 Dimoria - - - Yes
Khetri H.S. Hari Prasad Talukdar, i/c 9854906506 18270405406 Dimoria - Yes - -
Krishna Nagar Vidyapith Debeswar Sarma. 9957612160 18271100734 Guwahati 20 Yes - -
L.O.G.Hindi H.S. Amala Das Chakrabarty, i/c 9435733920 18271100929 Guwahati 9 Yes - -
Lalsing Academy H.S Bogimai Doloi 9957577165 18271101242 Guwahati 12 Yes - -
Madhab Das HS Khagen Nath 9707021614 18271101825 Guwahati 18 Yes - -
Malaybari Balika Vidyapith HS Rajen Sarma. 8473003159 18270405904 Dimoria - - - Yes
Malaybari H.S. Umesh Ch. Das., i/c 9678270072 18270406104 Dimoria - Yes - -
Maligaon H.S. Padumi Barman 9954853631 18271100554 Guwahati 5 Yes - -
Mitani Rewa Maheswar H.S. Rabindra Nath 9854910837 18270416002 Dimoria - Yes - -
N.P.M.E.H.S. Binapani Deka., i/c 9957198387 18271100241 Guwahati 2 - - Yes
Nahargurighat H.SS Gitali Bhuyan, i/c 9954948346 18270409106 Dimoria - Yes - -
Narakasur H.S. Mamoni Borah, i/c 7896890554 18271101737 Guwahati 17 Yes - -
Narengi H.S. Pratima Das Kazi, i/c 8876224533 18271102454 Guwahati 24 Yes - -
Nartap HS Nandeswar Kathar 9678177556 18270407303 Dimoria - Yes - -
Natun Fatasil Town H.S Purabi Kalita. 8811099320 18271101511 Guwahati 15 Yes - -
New Guwahati Adarsha H.S. Nidhan Ch. Barman. 9706885197 18271102310 Guwahati 23 Yes - -
New Guwahati Railway Coloney H.S. Anita baruah., i/c 9864362519 18271102311 Guwahati 23 Yes - -
Noonmati H.S. Rabin Das, i/c 9957781478 18271102324 Guwahati 23 Yes - -
North Guwahati Girls H.S. Chandra Kanta Das,., i/c 9577320806 18271106304 Guwahati - - - Yes
Pachim Mayong  HS Jagannath Rajbangshi. 9854825488 18270411304 Dimoria - Yes - -
Pachim Ramcharani H.S Nilima Dutta. 7896586261 18271107503 Guwahati - Yes - -
Padmadhar Barua HS Jayanti Devi 9864858327 18271100150 Guwahati - Yes - -
Palashbari Anchalik H.S. Rupali Devi., i/c 9706643879 18271107304 Guwahati - Yes - -
Panbari HS. Ranjit Basumatary 9954663042 18270410604 Dimoria - Yes - -
Panbazar Girls H.SS Chaya Das., i/c 9435540450 18271101031 Guwahati 10 - - Yes
Pandu Adarsha H.S. Bhupati Sarma. 9954863602 18271100240 Guwahati 2 Yes - -
Phaguna Rabha H.S. Sahabul Islam. 9957146120 18271102632 Guwahati 26 Yes - -
Pilling Kata H.S. Dipanjali Dutta. 9435307437 18271103024 Guwahati 30 Yes - -
Pub Guwahati Girls H.S. Jatindra Kalita., i/c 9954778981 18271101250 Guwahati 12 - - Yes
Pub Guwahati H.S.   9435109079 18271102312 Guwahati 23 Yes - -
Pub-Dimoria Pranab Kr. Deka 9435541158 18270409704 Dimoria - Yes - -
Pub-Guwahati Night HS Babul Kalita. 9864128986 18271102133 Guwahati 21 Yes - -
Raghunath Choudhury HS Lakshmi Subedi 9864510272 18271102455 Guwahati 24 Yes - -
RajdharBora H.SS. Prabin Kr. Kakati, i/c 9859126078 18271106509 Guwahati - - Yes -
Rajendra Kalita Vidyapith HS Dhrubanath Medhi 9435543367 18271102538 Guwahati 25 Yes - -
Rajgarh Girls HS Gita Ayengia 9435014058 18271101340 Guwahati 13 - - Yes
Rukminigaon Balika Vidyalaya. Ranu Sarma., i/c 9435191465 18271102622 Guwahati 26 - - Yes
Rupnagar Vidyapith HS Ratul Ch. Sarma. 9864159814 18271101827 Guwahati 18 Yes - -
Sabitri Bharali HS Diju Kumar Kalita 8723078312 18271102736 Guwahati 27 Yes - -
Santipur HS Madan Ch. Bharali 9957449059 18271100730 Guwahati 7 Yes - -
Saraighat H.S. Tilak Ch. Goswami. 9613175623 18060608524 Guwahati   Yes - -
Satgaon H.S. Prafulla Ch. Thakuria 9954676905 18271102550 Guwahati 25 Yes - -
Shyambhumi HS Bhabesh Misra., i/c 9085302867 18271107110 Guwahati - Yes - -
Sonapur Girls H.S. Diptimoyee Borah, i/c 9957022682 18270401205 Dimoria - - - Yes
Sonapur H.SS Juri Devi, i/c 9854380467 18270401204 Dimoria - Yes - -
Sonaram H.SS. Kanaklata Devi, i/c 9864079490 18271101813 Guwahati 9 Yes - -
Sri Aurobindo Vidyamandir H.S. Jontara Das., i/c 9864051345 18271101824 Guwahati 18 Yes - -
Sri Sankar Dev H.S. Gouri Kanta Nath,,, 7896183485 18271107801 Guwahati - Yes - -
Sri Satya Sai Girls HS Jitendra Mohan Sarma 9854906510 18270401905 Dimoria - - - Yes
Swahid Kushal Konwar HS Bhabesh Douka. 9854764399 18270411905 Dimoria - Yes - -
Swarna Vidyapith H.S Madan Nath 9577381976 18270411004 Dimoria - Yes - -
T.C.GovtGirls H.SS Mrs. A Goswami i/c 9435049889 18271101139 Guwahati 11 - - Yes
T.R.P.Hindi H.S. Surendra Singh 9864137931 18271100545 Guwahati 5 Yes - -
Tepuram Teron HS Debajit Dutta. 9864069456 18271103123 Guwahati 31 Yes - -
Tetelia H.S. Arpana Goswami. 9435140081 18271100629 Guwahati 6 Yes - -
Tiwa Nagar HS Hemanta Kr. Hazarika 9613125017 18271101927 Guwahati 19 Yes - -
Ulubari H.SS Lina Dutta i/c 9954082751 18271101834 Guwahati 18 Yes - -
Uzanbazar Govt.Grls H.S. Biren Das. 9678001152 18271101129 Guwahati 11 - - Yes
Vidya Niketon H.S. Lakshmi Dutta., i/c 7896487260 18271100239 Guwahati 2 Yes - -
Zoo Road Vidyapith H.S. Rama Kanta Kalita. 9864051330 18271102017 Guwahati 20 Yes - -
KAMRUP (M) DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION All Rights Reserved. | 
Total visits : 170726 | 
Developed by geekworkx.com